Girls “All-Conference” Athletes

The top four finishers and top two relays teams in each event are recognized as All-Conference athletes.

(Click column label to sort)

YEARNAMEEVENTPLACE OVERALL/DIVISIONTIME/MEASUREMENT
2017Angie KeinLong Jump7th/3rd15'11.75"
2017Aubree Henger100m Dash9th/4th13.54
2017Aubree Henger4x200m Relay3rd/2nd1:49.12
2017Colette Malovany4x200m Relay3rd/2nd1:49.12
2017Colette Malovany4x400m Relay3rd/1st4:10.07
2017Ebony Trout4x400m Relay3rd/1st4:10.07
2017Georgia Reed100m Hurdles5th/1st16.85
2017Georgia Reed300m Hurdles1st/1st45.63
2017Georgia Reed4x400m Relay3rd/1st4:10.07
2017Hannah BorodinDiscus5th/4th98'8"
2017Hannah BorodinShot Put3rd/2nd33' 9"
2017Kayla Wigdahl200m Dash7th/4th27.67
2017Kayla Wigdahl4x200m Relay3rd/2nd1:49.12
2017Maddie BrownShot Put5th/4th32' 8.5"
2017Mary Grace Neville4x400m Relay3rd/1st4:10.07
2017Michelle Siciliano4x200m Relay3rd/2nd1:49.12
2017Sophia McDonnell1600m Run4th/4th05:18.6
2017Sophia McDonnell3200m Run1st/1st11:05.17
2017Susan D'Onofrio400m Run9th/4th1:04.62
2017Susan D'OnofrioLong Jump4th/2nd16' 2.5"
2017Susan D'OnofrioTriple Jump2nd/1st35' 10.75"
2017Taryn ChristyPole Vault4th/3rd9' 0"
2016Colette Malovany4x100m Relay4th/2nd51.31
2016Emily Belanger4x800m Relay1st/1st9:45.88
2016Emma Ehrhardt3200m Run4th/4th11:10.00
2016Emma Ehrhardt4x400m Relay1st/1st4:07.92
2016Georgia Reed100m Hurdles6th/4th17.11
2016Georgia Reed300m Hurdles1st/1st00:46.5
2016Georgia Reed4x400m Relay1st/1st4:07.92
2016Hannah BorodinShot Put5th/3rd30' 4.5"
2016Isabell Amat4x100m Relay4th/2nd51.31
2016Kayla Wigdahl4x100m Relay4th/2nd51.31
2016Kristin Higgins100m Hurdles3rd/2nd17.03
2016Kristin HigginsHigh Jump1st/1st5' 5"
2016Mary Grace Neville4x800m Relay1st/1st9:45.88
2016McKenna HappoldLong Jump6th/4th16' 1"
2016McKenna HappoldTriple Jump3rd/2nd35' 4.5"
2016McKenzie Altmayer1600m Run1st/1st4:59.35
2016McKenzie Altmayer3200m Run1st/1st10:42.10
2016Molly McQueeny4x400m Relay1st/1st4:07.92
2016Molly McQueeny4x800m Relay1st/1st9:45.88
2016Molly McQueeny800m Run1st/1st2:19.23
2016Ndidi Ukaobasi100m Dash1st/1st12.33
2016Ndidi Ukaobasi200m Dash3rd/3rd25.85
2016Ndidi Ukaobasi4x100m Relay4th/2nd51.31
2016Shannon CallahanHigh Jump2nd/2nd5' 3"
2016Sophia McDonnell800m Run2nd/2nd2:21.17
2016Stephanie Howe4x800m Relay1st/1st9:45.88
2016Taryn Christy400m Dash9th/4th1:04.23
2016Taryn Christy4x400m Relay1st/1st4:07.92
2015Bridget BykerPole Vault6th/4th9'0"
2015Eileen BurkeTriple Jump5th/4th32'1"
2015Foster Ignoffo400m dash3rd/1st57.60
2015Grace Ginsberg100m Hurdles8th/4th17.26
2015Janie McCloughan100m Hurdles5th/3rd16.59
2015Janie McCloughan300m Hurdles1st/1st46.26
2015Kristin HigginsHigh Jump1st/1st5'5"
2015McKenzie Altmayer1600m Run3rd/3rd5:10.02
2015McKenzie Altmayer3200m Run4th/4th11:06.91
2015Shannon CallahanHigh Jump3rd/2nd5'3"
2015Veronica RammingDiscus6th/2nd108'7"
2014Bella Medina4x400m Relay2nd/2nd4:05.36
2014Brooke Nusser4x800m Relay2nd/2nd9:51.01
2014Brooke Nusser1600m Run5th/3rd5:18.34
2014Foster Ignoffo4x400m Relay2nd/2nd4:05.36
2014Foster Ignoffo400m Dash2nd/2nd58.53
2014Grace Ginsberg100m Hurdles4th/2nd17.03
2014Grace Ginsberg300m Hurdles4th/4th49.38
2014Grace GinsbergTriple Jump6th/3rd33'1.5"
2014Janie McCloughan4x400m Relay2nd/2nd4:05.36
2014Kathryn Adelman4x400m Relay2nd/2nd4:05.36
2014Kathryn Adelman4x800m Relay2nd/2nd9:51.01
2014Kathryn Adelman800m Run1st/1st2:20.55
2014Kristin HigginsHigh Jump4th/2nd4'11"
2014Liz MarkusonPole Vault2nd/2nd10'6"
2014McKenna HappoldLong Jump7th/4th15'7.25"
2014McKenna HappoldTriple Jump7th/4th32'6.5"
2014McKenzie Altmayer1600m Run6th/4th5:20.20
2014Molly McQueeny4x800m Relay2nd/2nd9:51.01
2014Paige KorteLong Jump5th/3rd15'9"
2014Shannon CallahanHigh Jump3rd/1st5'01"
2014Sydney Geils4x800m Relay2nd/2nd9:51.01
2014Veronica RammingDiscus5th/1st102'00"
2014Veronica RammingShot Put11th/4th30'10"
2013Aimee Dappas4x100m Relay
2013Aimee Dappas300m Hurdles
2013Allie PospisilShot Put
2013Ana Samples4x800m Relay3rd10:02
2013Bella Medina4x100m Relay
2013Foster Ignoffo200m Dash
2013Foster Ignoffo400m Dash
2013Isabell Guglielmo4x400m Relay
2013Janie McCloughan4x100m Relay
2013Janie McCloughan200m Dash
2013Jenna Ginsberg4x100m Relay
2013Jenna Ginsberg4x400m Relay
2013Kathryn Adelman4x400m Relay
2013Kathryn Adelman4x800m Relay3rd10:02
2013Kathryn Adelman1600m Run
2013Laura Marschitz4x800m Relay3rd10:02
2013McKenna Happold4x400m Relay
2013McKenna HappoldTriple Jump
2013McKenzie Alymayer1600m Run
2013Molly McQueeny4x800m Relay3rd10:02
2013Paige KorteLong Jump
2013Shannon CallahanHigh Jump
2013Sydney Geils3200m Run
2012Aimee Dappas100m Hurdles4th17.08
2012Allie PospisilShot Put4th32'10"
2012Ashley Puff200m Dash3rd26.96
2012Ashley Puff4x200m Relay1st1:48.92
2012Erica Lagger400m Dash4th1:01.78
2012Hannah Davison4x200m Relay1st1:48.92
2012Hannah DavisonTriple Jump1st35'6"
2012Hundley Ignoffo400m Dash3rd1:01.60
2012Kailie BrizaLong Jump1st16'5"
2012Kristi Shogren3200m Run4th12:09.89
2012Mady Temple100m Dash3rd13.28
2012Mady Temple4x200m Relay1st1:48.92
2012Megan MaloneDiscus3rd101'4"
2012Megan MaloneShot Put2nd35'0.5"
2012Meghan Weinstein4x200m Relay1st1:48.92
2012Paige KorteLong Jump4th15'3.25"
2011Aimee Dappas100m Hurdles4th16.85
2011Aimee DappasLong Jump2nd15'10.5"
2011Diana Ramanauskas100m Hurdles1st15.83
2011Emma AndersonHigh Jump1st5'0"
2011Erica Lagger400m Dash3rd1:03.29
2011Erica Lagger4x400m Relay2nd4:10.72
2011Erin Kluck100m Dash4th13.89
2011Erin KluckPole Vault2nd10'3"
2011Haley CarrollHigh Jump2nd4'10"
2011Hundley Ignoffo200m Dash4th28.06
2011Hundley Ignoffo4x200m Relay2nd1:52.01
2011Isabeau Guglielmo4x200m Relay2nd1:52.01
2011Kailie Briza4x200m Relay2nd1:52.01
2011Kailie BrizaLong Jump1st16'1"
2011Kathryn Adleman4x800m Relay2nd9:56.54
2011Katie Costello100m Dash2nd13.54
2011Katie Costello4x200m Relay2nd1:52.01
2011Liza Tauscher 3200m Run2nd11:25.32
2011Mady Temple 200m Dash2nd26.64
2011Magdalena Haines4x400m Relay2nd4:10.72
2011Megan Brady4x800m Relay2nd9:56.54
2011Megan MaloneDiscus2nd96'6"
2011Megan MaloneShot Put2nd35'10"
2011Megan Weinstein4x400m Relay2nd4:10.72
2011Taylor Wickware4x400m Relay2nd4:10.72
2011Taylor Wickware4x800m Relay2nd9:56.54
2011Taylor Wickware800m Run1st2:19.18
2011Tess Ehrhardt1600m Run1st5:18.49
2011Tess Ehrhardt4x800m Relay2nd9:56.54
2010Alissa Dappas100m Hurdles2nd15.41
2010Alissa Dappas300m Hurdles2nd46.37
2010Allie PacePole Vault1st12'0"
2010Claire Anderson300m Hurdles3rd48.21
2010Diana Ramanauskas100m Hurdles3rd15.68
2010Emma AndersonHigh Jump1st4'11"
2010Erica Miller100m Dash1st12.94
2010Erica Miller200m Dash1st26.58
2010Erica Miller400m Dash1st59.06
2010Kelly Shogren1600m Run3rd5:25.76
2010Kelly Shogren4x800m Relay2nd9:51.09
2010Liza Tauscher3200m Run2nd11:47.91
2010Megan Brady4x800m Relay2nd9:51.09
2010Rachel Hammond4x800m Relay2nd9:51.09
2010Taylor Wickware200m Dash2nd27.05
2010Taylor Wickware400m Dash3rd59.77
2010Tess Ehrhardt4x800m Relay2nd9:51.09
2009Alissa Dappas100m Hurdles3rd15.4
2009Alissa Dappas300m Hurdles2nd45.58
2009Allie PacePole Vault1st11'6"
2009Erica Miller100m Dash3rd12.57
2009Erica Miller200m Dash2nd26.18
2009Erica Miller400m Dash2nd57.79
2009Kelly Shogren1600m Run2nd5:17.24
2009Kelly Shogren4x800m Relay1st9:38.95
2009Kelly Whitley1600m Run3rd5:20.52
2009Kelly Whitley4x800m Relay1st9:38.95
2009Liz NiedbalaHigh Jump2nd4'11"
2009Liza Tauscher3200m Run2nd11:19.97
2009Megan Brady4x800m Relay1st9:38.95
2009Megan Heuer800m Run2nd2:16.53
2009Sammi Hill200m Dash3rd34'10"
2009Sammi HillTriple Jump3rd26.38
2009Sarah Cable4x800m Relay1st9:38.95
2009Sarah Heuer3200m Run1st11:11.57
2009Taylor WickwareLong Jump3rd16'3"
2008Alissa Dappas4x400m Relay2nd4:05.31
2008Alissa Dappas4x200m relay1st1:46.62
2008Allie PacePole Vault1st10'6"
2008Brea Staples4x200m relay1st1:46.62
2008Claire Anderson4x200m relay1st1:46.62
2008Erica Miller100m Dash3rd12.34
2008Erica Miller200m Dash3rd26.41
2008Erica Miller400m Dash3rd59.56
2008Kat Yelle4x400m Relay2nd4:05.31
2008Kat Yelle4x800m Relay1st9:56.08
2008Kat Yelle800m Run1st2:18.50
2008Kelly Shogren3200m Run1st11:40.75
2008Kelly Whitley1600m Run1st5:19.27
2008Lexie TomcheckHigh Jump1st5'4"
2008Liza Tauscher3200m Run3rd11:49.02
2008Megan Brady4x800m Relay1st9:56.08
2008Myra Yelle4x800m Relay1st9:56.08
2008Sammi Hill4x400m Relay2nd4:05.31
2008Sammi Hill4x200m relay1st1:46.62
2008Taylor Wickware4x400m Relay2nd4:05.31
2008Tess Ehrhardt4x800m Relay1st9:56.08
2008Tess Ehrhardt1600m Run2nd5:20.68
2007Colleen Brady4x800m Relay1st10:04.82
2007Erica Miller100m Dash3rd12.69
2007Erica Miller400m Dash3rd1:00.25
2007Frederica Casati4x800m Relay1st10:04.82
2007Kari OstgaardHigh Jump1st5'2"
2007Myra Yelle4x800m Relay1st10:04.82
2007Sarah Cable3200m Run1st11:41.86
2007Tracy Zander4x800m Relay1st10:04.82
2006Abbie PoynorTriple Jump3rd32'4.75"
2006Hillary Zander400m Dash2nd1:01.18
2006Kari OstgaardHigh Jump2nd5'2"
2006Kari OstgaardLong Jump2nd15'9.5"
2006Kelly PinkepankHigh Jump1st5'2"
2006Sarah Cable1600m Run2nd5:32.31
2006Sarah Cable3200m Run1st11:48.56
2005Abbie PoynorSprint Medley Relay1st1:50.7
2005Hannah Calvert100m Hurdles3rd16.69
2005Kari OstgaardHigh Jump3rd5'2"
2005Kari OstgaardLong Jump2nd15'5.5"
2005Kari OstgaardLong Jump2nd15'5.5"
2005Kathleen Thompson1600m Run2nd5:20
2005Kathleen Thompson4x400m Relay1st4:06
2005Kathleen Thompson3200m Run2nd11:29
2005Kim Smudde400m Dash1st57.9
2005Kim Smudde4x400m Relay1st4:06
2005Kim Smudde800m Run1st2:14
2005Kim SmuddeSprint Medley Relay1st1:50.7
2005Lisa Kasperkiewicz400m Dash3rd1:01.8
2005Lisa Kasperkiewicz4x400m Relay1st4:06
2005Lyuda Shemyakina4x400m Relay1st4:06
2005Lyuda Shemyakina800m Run2nd2:24
2005Mindy BakerSprint Medley Relay1st1:50.7
2005Natalie StoneSprint Medley Relay1st1:50.7
2005Natalie StoneTriple Jump3rd31'9.75"
2004Kari OstgaardHigh Jump3rd4'10"
2004Kathleen Thompson1600m run2nd5:33.90
2004Kathleen Thompson4x400m relay1st4:08.64
2004Kathleen Thompson4x800m relay1st9:55.98
2004Kim Smudde4x400m relay1st4:08.64
2004Kim Smudde4x800m relay1st9:55.98
2004Kim Smudde800m run1st2:20.98
2004Krista Moss3200m run2nd11:58.12
2004Laura McKee400m run1st1:01.33
2004Laura McKee4x400m relay1st4:08.64
2004Laura McKee4x800m relay1st9:55.98
2004Lyuda Shemyakina4x400m relay1st4:08.64
2004Lyuda Shemyakina4x800m relay1st9:55.98
2004Sarah BrennanShot Put2nd34'7"
2004Sarah LandauPole Vault1st11'6"
2003Candice NorvilleSprint Medley Relay2nd1:54.00
2003Heather SmuddeHigh Jump3rd5'0"
2003Lyuda Shemyakina400m Dash2nd59.7
2003Lyuda ShemyakinaSprint Medley Relay2nd1:54.00
2003Mindy BakerSprint Medley Relay2nd1:54.00
2003Sarah LandauPole Vault1st11'0"
2003Sarah LandauSprint Medley Relay2nd1:54.00
2000Cassidy HarrisDiscus2nd109'2.5"
2000Cassidy HarrisShot Put2nd36'11"
2000Lauren LannertShot Put3rd34'8"
2000Nora Page4x800m Relay1st9:58.32
2000Rachel Dixon4x800m Relay1st9:58.32
2000Rebecca Mitchell4x800m Relay1st9:58.32
2000Rebecca Mitchell800m Run1st2:20.93
2000Sarah Kilburg4x800m Relay1st9:58.32
1986Anne Walsh4x800m Relay2nd10:22
1986Joan Wallner4x800m Relay2nd10:22
1986Joan WalnerLong Jump2nd16'4"
1986Sandy Wilhoff4x800m Relay2nd10:22
1986Stephanie Harper4x800m Relay2nd10:22

Comments are closed.